Menu
All-time club records

Club stats

Every season. Every team. One club legacy.

Career totals · All ECC teams
Format:
ECC batting action — category photo, not a record-holder portrait

Most career runs

517Runs

Yash Kamate

ECC bowling action — category photo, not a record-holder portrait

Most career wickets

31Wickets

ManojKumar Thangavelu

ECC catching action — category photo, not a record-holder portrait

Most career catches

13Catches

Shravan Kumar Parakala

Available records: 2026 · Career totals will grow as earlier and future seasons are added. Photos show ECC match action, not necessarily the named record holders.

Swipe or scroll sideways to see every column.

#
1Yash Kamate141325178647.00116.70062251908
2SHASHANK SHEKHAR151504227628.1382.260211481054
3Abhishek Ladhad131304177632.08108.030520301028
4Soumya Mohanty1313241015437.2779.0020938966
5Ashish Malviya141404079029.0774.82029381235
6Shravan Kumar Parakala161423598429.9274.02037351050
7Vijay K Krishnan131323396630.8276.3502236715
8Kishankumar Patel1413333161*33.10119.06042127645
9Pradeep Patil161403288123.4393.9802536734
10Hrishikesh Ramesh Babu121153255854.17123.57031624654
11Himanshu Singh1513327176*27.10109.72021715616
12Kamlesh Kumar Singh111102657524.09121.0001934358
13Umesh Kumar121132616832.63106.97031322657
14ManojKumar Thangavelu111112526825.2073.4702922676
15Prateek Tiwari1414222737*18.9259.1100217895
16Amitoz Bindra121212246220.3682.6601724414
17Manirup Sinha121202145017.8358.4701522733
18Aaron Shenan121212043818.5560.7100315655
19Abhishek Kumar Singh141302015315.4687.7701324599
20Jitendra K Singh101002004720.0075.1900220712
21Mark Robinson1392192100*27.4391.87101115492
22Shrey Trehan1311217941*19.89107.1900619235
23Sudarshan Ramesh1412217562*17.5041.270102995
24Ankush Ghai111101553414.0962.2500014532
25Irfan Farroq141241543619.2596.8600612240
26Vikrant Vashishtha111001434214.3056.970047420
27Aditya Bura121201342711.1770.9000413396
28Zahid Farooq141121343714.8978.3600311514
29Sudhir Kumar121201314010.9283.440099291
30Abhinav Rajaraman111101314311.9153.4700012398
31Saurabh Singh161441282512.8052.240037352
32Vivek Singh111011273214.1175.1500112358
33Rasheed Ali55111140*27.75132.140064311
34Muhammad Zeeshan6501087821.60177.0501114188
35Muhammad Usman Zafar8701054915.0085.3700311337
36Sidhant Jaiswal9811033014.7199.040056136
37Tirthak Sanap9901023111.3351.5200111378
38Karthik Subramanian97210041*20.0053.480025463
39Abhishek Chandurkar440916322.7576.4701310423
40Vimalraj Venkatesan1491893711.1353.290023279
41Sudipt Sahu131158530*14.1748.020003389
42Aarav Manohar13968318*27.6764.340017269
43Soumick Dutta661813016.2069.230005243
44Mehta Kunal6437623*76.0090.480018216
45Umair Ahmed981712810.1434.800002349
46Shreyas Ravi121167015*14.0050.360004365
47Shahan Agha1010049244.9044.140005328
48Milan Moolman87134125.6740.960005160
49Mohseen Karche210151515.0071.43000272
50Ravi Bharatbhai Patel22266*—66.67000023
51Obaid Rafiq Jan84131*1.004.840000129
52Aryan Shinde111100*——00000
53Amit Ranjan10000———00000
54Praneeth Reddy6000———00000
55Gobu Ponnampalam10000———00000
56Samsudeen Khoja11000———00000