Menu
Men's Third XI · Vierde Klasse

ECC3

Season overview

Format
League position6th
Points15
Played16
Wins7
Losses8
Net run rate+0.39
Recent formWLLLW

Match results

16 fixtures
DateOpponentResultScore / result detail
03 MayACA 4WEindhoven 3 won by 51 runs
10 MayACA 2WEindhoven 3 won by 6 wickets
17 MayACA 3LACA 3 won by 18 runs
24 MayMaastricht CC 2WEindhoven 3 won by 127 runs
31 MayMOP 2LMOP 2 won by 2 wickets
07 JunEindhoven 4LEindhoven 4 won by 4 wickets
14 JunWanderers 2LWanderers 2 won by 2 wickets
18 JulACA 3LACA 3 won by 70 runs
25 JulACA 4WEindhoven 3 won by 72 runs
02 AugMaastricht CC 2WEindhoven 3 won by 82 runs
09 AugMOP 2WEindhoven 3 won by 29 runs
23 AugWanderers 2LWanderers 2 won by 8 wickets
30 AugMaastricht CC 1LMaastricht CC 1 won by 2 wickets
06 SeptACA 2LACA 2 won by 36 runs
12 SeptMaastricht CC 1WEindhoven 3 won by 4 wickets
13 SeptEindhoven 4—Match Abandoned

Player rankings

1Ashish Malviya407 runs
2Abhishek Ladhad354 runs
3Prateek Tiwari227 runs
4Jitendra K Singh200 runs
5Ankush Ghai155 runs

Squad stats

Swipe or scroll sideways to see every column.

#PlayerMatchesRunsWicketsCatches
1Ashish Malviya1440705
2Abhishek Ladhad1235463
3Prateek Tiwari14227105
4Jitendra K Singh1020000
5Saurabh Singh15123225
6Vivek Singh11127104
7Ankush Ghai1115505
8Mehta Kunal67670
9Abhinav Rajaraman1113106
10Umesh Kumar512445
11Sudhir Kumar11115150
12Shreyas Ravi1270173
13Ravi Patel0000
14Yashwant Singh0000
15Rasheed Ali511183
16Samsudeen Khoja11055
17Abhishek Chandurkar49111

Team records for the selected season · Career totals available in Club Stats