Menu
Men's Second XI · Tweede Klasse

ECC2

Season overview

Format
League position3rd
Points20
Played14
Wins10
Losses4
Net run rate+0.66
Recent formWLLWW

Match results

14 fixtures
DateOpponentResultScore / result detail
02 MayVRA 3W276/8 – 272/6Eindhoven 2 won
23 MayQuick 2L210 – 288/6Quick 2 won
30 MayVCC 3W119/1 – 116Eindhoven 2 won
06 JunHilversum 1L269/7 – 309/9Hilversum 1 won
13 JunHTCECA 1L238/7 – 239/5HTCECA 1 won
27 JunQui Vive 2W310/7 – 175Eindhoven 2 won
04 JulKampong 3W266/9 – 174Eindhoven 2 won
12 JulQuick 2W249/9 – 213Eindhoven 2 won
25 JulVRA 3W204/7 – 149/9Eindhoven 2 won
08 AugHTCECA 1L275/9 – 306/7HTCECA 1 won
15 AugHilversum 1L209 – 210/7Hilversum 1 won
23 AugKampong 3W151 – 139Eindhoven 2 won
29 AugQui Vive 2—— – —Match Abandoned
06 SeptVCC 3W278/9 – 249Eindhoven 2 won

Player rankings

1Yash Kamate517 runs
2Vijay K Krishnan339 runs
3Kishankumar Patel331 runs
4Pradeep Patil294 runs
5Himanshu Singh271 runs

Squad stats

Swipe or scroll sideways to see every column.

#PlayerMatchesRunsWicketsCatches
1Yash Kamate1451705
2Vijay K Krishnan1333904
3Kishankumar Patel14331115
4Pradeep Patil13294173
5Himanshu Singh14271153
6Kamlesh Kumar Singh1126502
7Amitoz Bindra12224124
8Shrey Trehan13179116
9Irfan Farroq13153208
10Umesh Kumar613742
11Vimalraj Venkatesan118923
12Hrishikesh Ramesh Babu27300
13Abhishek Ladhad16300
14Aarav Manohar105463
15Shravan Kumar Parakala13201
16Sudhir Kumar11600
17Saurabh Singh1520
18Aryan Shinde1021
19Mark Robinson1000
20Obaid Rafiq Jan2010

Team records for the selected season · Career totals available in Club Stats